News Detail

WAMS 1st Quarter Honor Roll

District Wide

November 19, 2018 | Awards & Celebrations

WAMS Honor Roll
Williamsport Area Middle School – Quarter 1

Distinguished Honor Roll
Grade 8
Evan Beiter,  Aubrianna Blair, Addison Bower, Breanna Chicas, Caleb Fausnaught, Marcella Fisher, Constance Harding, Owen Kaar, Sydney Kelley, Benjamin Manetta, Taniyah Martin, Landen Miller, Madeline Pennings, Laila Robertson, Shamarya Robinson, Avery Sauers, Lauren Trump, Rowan Tupper, Griffin Vollman, Isaac Young
Grade 7
Emileah Bird, Kennedy Bungo, Liliana Cox, Isabella Gehron, Jacob Grassmyer, Anna Harstead, Jack Klingler, Lisa Lewis, Alyssa Marnon, Alexis McCollum, Tariq Moore, Samuel Radulski, Alanna Ramos, Abbigail Robertson, Ella Wilson, Rebekah Wright, Fatima Zeshan

High Honor Roll
Grade 8
Chandra Apker, Avery Barton, Elise Berthold, Andrew Butters, Samantha Carpenter, Mia Clark, Sophia Crews, Porter Dawson, Brycen Delker, Ramona Doss, Elle Douglass, Noah Dunlap, Noah Eroh, Klair Fausnaught, Kyendra Frantz, Shayna Hauser, Ethan Holcomb, Noah Hoover, Hannah Joy, Jordan Kiessling, Blake Little, Megan Lorson, Addison Lovecchio, Adison Maggs, Alexis Mann, Kendall McAnelly, Sean McCann, Hailey Michael, Abigail Mundrick, Aviel Myers, Cael Nasdeo, Peyton Naugle, Connor Nye, Alana Osenbach, Taryn Reed, Angela Reilly, Tenayia Richardson, Kristina Rohrer, Jack Rosenthal, Kaelyn Sennett, Chais Shief, Matthew Smith, Sarah Spring, Kayla Steinbacher, Amayah Sweeting, Lucia Walz, Ariana Watson, George Whaley, EllaMarie Wheeland, Lily Whipple, Aliyah Wright
Grade 7
Tanner Aderhold, Leah Allen, Payton Baney, Zevin Bogaczyk, Sidney Brown, Makayla Burkhart, Melesse Buxton, Chloe Campbell, Angelo Casas, Kenyon Clay, Adrianna Clemens, Ella Cosentine, Nadia Evans, Samantha Folk, Aubrey Glosser, Hannah Hale, Devon Harris, Jack Heller, Alaina Henley, Maria Hernandez, Maria Hill, Chloie Hollenbach, Caden Holt, Natalie Huggins, Kiara Hughes, Emma Jamison, William Kieser, Abagail Loudenslager, Saniye Loyd, Nathan Lundy, Abigail Mahon, Quentin Mazzante, Brea Mutchler, Partrick Nardi, Kathryn Niklaus, Kendra Oliver, Krish Patel, Michela Peterman, Connor Poole, Hannah Pry, Cayden Robertson, Kyasia Ruff, Anthony Scocchera, Najiyah Smith, Lillyana Sponhouse, Spencer Sponhouse, Keyana Springman, Kathryn Stea, Abigail Stuhldreher, Imirah Tomoney, Muireann Tran, Tuesday Ungard, Lily Wascher, Dustin Waugh, Caleb Williamson, Tyler Williamson, Zoe Wright, Abigail Young, Elizabeth Zellers


Honor Roll

Grade 8
Adam Aldenderfer, Ashley Armstrong, Riley Baker, Amirah Blackwell, Evan Brumbaugh, Blake Butler, Elias Campbell, Nevaeh Campbell, Alyia Carpenter, Dewane Casey, Ciarah Chestnut-Stokes, Mya Clay, John Compton, Sydney Crews, Hanna DeBrody, Dominick Diabelko, Ethan Eckard, Connor Evans, Makenna Farnsworth, Jackson Fink, Zachary Flock, Owen Gair, Sara Gargasz, Eva Gilliland, Noah Golden, Ryan Griffin, Lucas Gross, Keaton Grove, Nevaeh Hale, Lydia Hale, Michael Harry, William Hartman, Alexander Haswell, Landon Hetrick, Nitika Hodges, Brian Jacobs, Jett Johnson, Makaylah Johnson, Hanyah Keels, Mayson Kiessling, Cameron Kratzer, Zachariah Lake, Zekiah Lepley, Zaira Mays, William McGehean, Baelie Merrill, Alyssa Mitstifer, Maria Montoya, Jack Murafka, Kaitlyn Myers, Stephanie Nappi, Deja Neidig, Xavier Orquia, Alex Randall, Gavin Rigdon, Isaiah Ritter, Joshua Rohrer, Abigail Roth, Niara Russell, Elizabeth Ryder, Bryan Santos, Tyler Schneider, Caelen Schon, Makenzie Smith, Sydney Smith, Jeffrey Streit, Alexis Stugart, Spencer Trutt, Khia Ungard, Ciara Ward, Angelica Ware, Saige Watkins, Carter Weaver, Christopher White, Evan Whitford, Aleeya Yocum
Grade 7
Nicole Briel, Madilyn Burley, Dylan Carpenter, Thomas Carpenter, Cheyenne Caudill, Olivia Ciabattari, Antonio Cicchitello, Niquis Coleman, Neairah Connelly, Haley Counsil, Micah Delker, Nicholas DeRemer, ElBachir Diakite, Aidan Donnelly, Angelina Erby, Dayne Feese, Cecelia Ferguson, Connor Gaul, Gabreon Godin, Charley Greevy, Jeremiah Guyer, Zachary Harding, Katrina Harper, Jahmeer Hines, Qavell Johnson, Jaiden Jones, Sarah Kelley, Rebeka Krebs, Nathan Little-Scantling, Amia Love, Ross Mahler, Brayden March, Ashlynn Martz, Alyse McMillan, Brianna Mecone, Arianna Miller, Cecilia Miller, Riley Mills, Ky’ian Mims, Charley Morris, Gabriel Morrow, Mason Nisbet, Madison Nottingham, Skyler Paulhamus, Savannah Pepicelli, Zoey Pophal, Alex Pricher, Cierra Rainier, Robert Raker, Trinity Robinson, Erika Rook, Jozef Savage, Ethan Simpson, Savanna Springman, Teigen Staver, Nina Stroehmann, Jayden Tempesco, Brianna Vasquez, Gavin Walter, Danyse Washington, Sumaiyah Wells, Etana Whaley, Natani Wright, Logan Zerbe
Back to News